American Family Immigration History Center. Explore Your Family History at Ellis Island.  
The Statue of Liberty-
Ellis Island Foundation, Inc.

  
  Sign Up Now!
Ships owned by British owners

Great Western  1838 - 1847, Bristol-New York
Liverpool  1838 - 1840, Liverpool-New York
Sirius  1838 - 1847, New York
British Queen  1839 - 1841, London-Portsmouth-Halifax-New York
Great Liverpool  1840 - 1846,
President  1840 - 1841, Liverpool-New York
Great Britain  1843 - 1890, Trans-Atlantic
Sarah Sands  1846 - 1869, Liverpool-New York; San Francisco-Panama and other
Argo  1852 - 1859, Galway-New York
African  1855 - 1863,
Cambria  1856 - 1860, Liverpool-Boston
Jura  1857 - 1857, Southampton-Alexandria
Prince Albert  1857 - 1861, Galway-New York
Great Eastern  1858 - 1891, First voyage to New York 1860
Indian Empire  1858 - 1862, Galway-New York
Parana  1860 - 1876, Galway-New York
Columbia  1861 - 1866, GAlway-Boston also Newfoundland-New York
Adriatic  1861 - 1869, Galway-New York also British troops to Canada
Ireland  1861 - 1862,
Queen of the North  1865 - 1896,
Denmark  1866 - 1892, Liverpool to New York 1892
William Penn  1866 - 1869, London-Havre-Newfoundland-New York
Coalgacondor  1866 - 1875,
Flamborough  1867 - 1896, Guatemala and Belize to New York 1893-1896
Adriatic  1869 - 1885,
Columbia  1869 - 1869,
Kangaroo  1870 - 1888, British cable steamer
Glengyle  1870 - 1881,
Lisbonense  1871 - 1902, Brazil and Barbados to New York 1892-1897
Paraense  1871 - 1902, Pernambuco, Para, Barbados to New York 1892 to 1897
Claribel  1872 - 1895, Liverpool Cuba and Jamaica to New York 1892-1895
Mecca  1872 - 1882,
Queen Margaret  1874 - 1880, Glasgow-Larne-New York
Fivaller  1874 - 1882,
Bremen  1874 - 1882,
Wallacetown  1874 - 1920, Africa to New York 1918
Routenbeck  1875 - 1898,
Castle Holme  1875 - 1910,
Castle Holme  1875 - 1910,
Killeena  1875 - 1922,
Zuleika  1875 - 1897,
Bowen  1875 - 1884,
North Riding  1875 - 1901,
Alastor  1875 - 1952, Buenos Aires to New York 1918-1919
Scythia  1875 - 1899, Liverpool to New York
Strathleven  1876 - 1901, Singapore and Port Said to New York 1892-1897
Earl of Beaconsfield  1876 - 1887,
Mississippi  1876 - 1883,
Calabria  1876 - 1898,
Queen of Cambria  1876 - 1906,
Whickham  1876 - 1898,
Mary Jose  1876 - 1905,
Theresina  1876 - 1898, St. Lucia and Barbados to New York 1895-1897
Coriolanus  1876 - 1922, River Plate to New York 1921
Lalla Rookh  1876 - 1916,
Kenton  1877 - 1890, New Brunswick and CArtagena to New York 1923
Dumfriesshire  1877 - 1907,
Dunkeld  1877 - 1902,
North Britain  1877 - 1896,
Barbary  1877 - 1882,
Herat  1877 - 1922,
Dago  1877 - 1898,
Dochra  1877 - 1912,
Taymouth Castle  1877 - 1900,
Rathlin  1877 - 1903,
Adjutant  1878 - 1879,
County of Kinross  1878 - 1906,
Scotia  1878 - 1904, Converted twin-screw cable laying
Ben Lawers  1878 - 1899,
Gallina  1878 - 1899,
Camden  1878 - 1901,
Humbert  1878 - 1898, Bermuda
Inchmornish  1879 - 1889,
Edderside  1879 - 1919,
Macleod  1879 - 1892,
Belair  1879 - 1900, West Indies to New York 1892
Athos  1879 - 1905, Jamaica and West Indies to New York
Alvo  1879 - 1893, West Indies to New York
Delcomyn  1880 - 1898, Rio de Janiero and Buenos Aires to New York 1894-1897
Spey  1880 - 1894,
Argo  1880 - 1904,
Rossmore  1880 - 1881,
Solon  1880 - 1907,
Kylemore  1880 - 1925, Rosario and Buenos Aires to New York 1918-1919
City of Limerick  1880 - 1882, London-New York
Foxhound  1880 - 1881,
Oxenholme  1880 - 1894,
State of Florida  1880 - 1884, Glasgow-Larne-New York
Glenavon  1881 - 1898,
Bracadaile  1881 - 1894,
City of Liverpool  1881 - 1882, Middlesbrough-New York, London-New York
Mount Lebanon  1881 - 1908,
Napier  1881 - 1898,
Alvena  1881 - 1897, West Indies to New York
Glenfarg  1881 - 1904,
Closeburn  1881 - 1921, Accra to New York 1919
Cameo  1881 - 1902, St. Croix to New York 1892-1897
Ravensdale  1881 - 1903, Belize, Progreso, Halifax to New York 1892-1903
Brooklyn City  1881 - 1910, Bristol-New York
Ludgate Hill  1881 - 1897, London to New York between 1892 and 1897
Coptic  1881 - 1906,
Cambodia  1882 - 1892,
Pawnee  1882 - 1905, Gibraltar to New York in 1896
Pacaxo  1882 - 1884,
Pembrokeshire  1882 - 1893,
Albertina  1882 - 1910,
Saint Ronans  1882 - 1889, Liverpool to New York 1892-1894
Susan  1882 - 1896,
Leicester Castle  1882 - 1911,
Stronsa  1882 - 1915,
Deerhound  1882 - 1907,
Rhosina  1882 - 1898,
Arisaig  1882 - 1894,
Salerno  1882 - 1897,
Thomas Melville  1882 - 1907,
George Heaton  1882 - 1904,
Glenogle  1882 - 1919,
Port Jackson  1883 - 1895,
Balcarres Brook  1883 - 1895,
Barden Tower  1883 - 1900,
Falloden  1883 - 1889,
Eeta  1883 - 1894, Gibara to New York 1893
Lilburn Tower  1883 - 1890,
Calabria  1883 - 1892, Mayaguez, Puerto Rico to New York 1892
Sargasso  1883 - 1912,
Wylo  1883 - 1896, Cargo
River Ettrick  1883 - 1897, Nicaragua and South America, West Indies to New York 1892
Moruca  1883 - 1895, Trinidad and Honduras to New York 1892
Tiverton  1883 - 1902,
Inveruglas  1883 - 1887,
Test  1883 - 1885,
Benison  1883 - 1888,
Port Phillip  1883 - 1896, Yokohama and Port Said
Burnley  1883 - 1995, Trinidad to New York 1892-1894
Manx King  1884 - 1918, Barbados, Buenos Aires, Liverpool to New York 1917-1918
Falkland Hill  1884 - 1890,
Arecuna  1884 - 1900,
County of Clare  1884 - 1899,
South Cambria  1884 - 1899, Puerto Rico to New York 1895-1896
Borderer  1884 - 1899,
Sierra Miranda  1884 - 1922, Buenos Aires to New York 1918
Kirkcudbrightshire  1884 - 1922, Melbourne to New York 1918
Gulf of Akaba  1884 - 1898,
Bonavista  1884 - 1912,
Cairnsmore  1884 - 1916,
Clan Robertson  1884 - 1907,
Mackay Bennett  1884 - 1922,
Manauense  1884 - 1903,
Mackay Bennett  1884 - 1965,
Smeaton Tower  1884 - 1893,
Parthia  1884 - 1887,
Hilston  1885 - 1920,
Marlborough Hill  1885 - 1925, West Africa to New York 1918
Yallaroi  1885 - 1916,
Halewood  1885 - 1913,
El Callao  1885 - 1894, West Indies to New York 1892-1894
Grassendale  1885 - 1899,
Earlscourt  1885 - 1924, Santos to New York 1918
Kilmory  1885 - 1903,
Scottish Glens  1885 - 1922,
Pass of Leny  1885 - 1909,
Port Victor  1885 - 1898,
Monmouthshire  1886 - 1902,
Shakespeare  1886 - 1886, Italy-New York
Iran  1886 - 1895,
Alexander Lawrence  1886 - 1924, Buenos Aires and Accra to New York 1918-1919
Andrina  1886 - 1919,
Mercedes  1886 - 1899,
Milverton  1886 - 1925, Halifax to New York 1917
Rhine  1886 - 1929, Rosario to New York 1918
Erne  1886 - 1912,
Colony  1886 - 1915,
Lismore  1886 - 1888,
Bellaura  1887 - 1928,
Atlantica  1887 - 1888,
County of Linlithgow  1887 - 1916,
Armadale  1887 - 1909,
Hondo  1887 - 1893,
Fifeshire  1887 - 1898,
Lydie  1887 - 1898,
Charters Tower  1887 - 1987,
Port Fairy  1887 - 1892,
Carmarthenshire  1887 - 1901,
Charters Towers  1887 - 1887,
Yarmouth  1887 - 1924, Between 1919-1920 ran Canada-New York-Cuba-Jamaica
Minnesota  1887 - 1917,
Paula  1888 - 1914,
Rosecliffe  1888 - 1890,
Okra  1888 - 1891,
Cass  1888 - 1919,
Fort William   1888 - 1896, Puerto Rico to New York 1894-1896
Tinto Hill  1888 - 1911,
Holkar  1888 - 1901,
Russian Prince  1888 - 1912,
Kasbek  1888 - 1899,
Bramble  1888 - 1902,
Dunboyne  1888 - 1915,
Scottish Prince  1888 - 1908, Cargo
Titanic  1888 - 1901,
Lyndhurst  1888 - 1912,
Bellarden  1888 - 1912,
Bellucia  1888 - 1903,
Evelyn  1888 - 1905,
Hawkhurst  1888 - 1898,
Glencaird  1889 - 1901,
Daylight  1889 - 1897,
Strathclyde  1889 - 1898,
Moonstone  1889 - 1901,
European  1889 - 1897,
Stuart Prince  1889 - 1897, Kingston to New York 1893
Ameer  1889 - 1907,
Truro City  1889 - 1890,
Darial  1889 - 1899,
Loch Katrine  1889 - 1901,
Benwick  1889 - 1903,
Nellie Troop  1889 - 1909,
Lumen  1889 - 1924,
Sheerness  1889 - 1900,
Adula  1889 - 1899,
Alhena  1889 - 1898,
Norlands  1889 - 1899,
Nairnshire  1889 - 1899,
Tronto  1889 - 1900,
Torridon  1889 - 1898,
Port Patrick  1889 - 1923, Buenos Aires to New York 1918
Ainsdale  1889 - 1902,
Alice A. Leigh  1889 - 1921, Caleta Buena, Chile to New York 1918
Wyndcliffe  1889 - 1892,
Tancarville  1889 - 1924, London to New York 1920; then Cuba to New York 1923-24
Rannoch  1889 - 1898, San Juan to New York 1893-1894
Lingfield  1889 - 1901,
Daventry  1889 - 1905,
Pocahontas  1889 - 1908, Palermo and London to New York
Red Sea  1889 - 1892,
Muriel  1889 - 1903, Bermuda and St. Kitts to New York
Bayonne  1889 - 1925, Messina, Genoa, Leghorn to New York
Merton Hall  1889 - 1918, Algiers to New York in 1918
White Jacket  1889 - 1912,
Keemun  1890 - 1900, Shanghai to New York in 1895
Manchester  1890 - 1912,
Lynton  1890 - 1898,
Oria  1890 - 1906,
Bendo  1890 - 1900,
Asphodel  1890 - 1900,
Aros  1890 - 1900,
Benwell Tower  1890 - 1890,
Mississippi  1890 - 1898,
Ethelwold  1890 - 1912,
Etona  1890 - 1915,
Netherby Hall  1890 - 1898,
Dimsdale  1890 - 1913,
Bankburn  1890 - 1908,
Trevaylor  1890 - 1911,
Comliebank  1890 - 1916,
Melville Island  1890 - 1910,
Dumbarton Rock  1890 - 1894,
Queensland  1890 - 1928,
Taff  1890 - 1913,
Storm King  1890 - 1903,
Parkmore  1890 - 1898,
Atacama  1890 - 1916,
Langoe  1890 - 1900,
Scottish Moors  1890 - 1911,
Naparima  1890 - 1918,
Manin  1890 - 1901,
Saint Pancras  1890 - 1895,
Imperial Prince  1890 - 1913,
Brazilian  1890 - 1910,
Ainsdale  1890 - 1923,
Eiffel Tower  1891 - 1904,
Socotra  1891 - 1917,
Invergarry  1891 - 1921,
William Anning  1891 - 1899,
Wildcroft  1891 - 1908, Swansea, Cuba to New York 1904-1907
Criffel  1891 - 1909,
Samaritan  1891 - 1913,
Talus  1891 - 1919, Halifax to New York 1917
Lucknow  1891 - 1914,
Juteopolis  1891 - 1921, Australia to New York 1918
Usk  1891 - 1912,
Main  1891 - 1892,
Velleda  1891 - 1902,
Ortyga  1891 - 1893,
Port Albert  1891 - 1894,
Parkdale  1891 - 1918,
Forteviot  1891 - 1910,
Phyllis  1891 - 1910,
Ratho  1891 - 1910,
Westow  1891 - 1907,
Cresswell  1891 - 1899, Cargo
Il Principe di Napoli  1891 - 1895,
West Indian  1891 - 1900,
Ruggiero Settimo  1891 - 1892,
Lucania  1891 - 1892,
  1891 - 189, Bohemia
Broadmayne  1891 - 1921, European Petroleum Company Limited
Woolloomooloo  1891 - 1901, Bordeaux and Havre to New York in 1899
Inchdune  1891 - 1899,
Aral  1891 - 1929, Newcastle to New York
Islam  1892 - 1894,
Guildhall  1892 - 1905, Alexandria to New York in 1893
Hurona  1892 - 1919, North Shields and Cuba
Ardrishaig  1892 - 1899,
Starlight  1892 - 1926, Demerara, Barbados to New York
Lucerna  1892 - 1930, Glasgow-Cardiff-Newcastle to New York 1919-1924
Chicago City  1892 - 1929, Bristol and Swansea to New York
Branksome Tower  1892 - 1893,
Earl Cadogan  1892 - 1911,
Alston  1892 - 1899,
Sheikh  1892 - 1910,
Haxby  1892 - 1919,
Samoa  1892 - 1901,
Carradale  1892 - 1895,
Oceanic  1892 - 1898,
Meinwen  1892 - 1910,
Azov  1892 - 1925, Talara to New York 1922
Saint Enoch  1892 - 1902, Liverpool and Antwerp to New York 1892-1897
Beechbank  1892 - 1916,
Gantock Rock  1892 - 1923, Buenos Aires to New York 1918-1919
Milo  1892 - 1900,
Hyderabad  1892 - 1910,
Alcides  1892 - 1917,
Tropea  1892 - 1901,
Manica  1892 - 1899,
Adelaide  1892 - 1909,
Beacon Rock  1892 - 1910,
Iquique  1892 - 1909,
Samoena  1892 - 1919,
Ballachulish  1892 - 1910,
Ulysses  1892 - 1912,
Lawhill  1892 - 1959, Use in the jute trade
Lord Spencer  1892 - 1895,
Ardandhu  1893 - 1900, Cuba to New York 1895-1896
Mexican Prince  1893 - 1919,
Lydgate  1893 - 1915,
Vedra  1893 - 1914,
Miltonburn  1893 - 1908,
Snowflake  1893 - 1913,
Matin  1893 - 1913,
Otterburn  1893 - 1900,
Cleopatra  1893 - 1895,
Buteshire  1893 - 1915, London to New York 1912
Sidra  1893 - 1910,
Newfield  1893 - 1898,
Rappahannock  1893 - 1916, Bordeaux to New York 1915
Suram  1893 - 1920, England, Holland, Trinidad to New York 1894-1918
Ormidale  1893 - 1919,
Northern Light  1893 - 1901,
Cumeria  1893 - 1906,
Sachem  1893 - 1927,
Clam  1893 - 1926,
Nador  1893 - 1917,
Boston City  1893 - 1905, Bristol to New York
Shenandoah  1893 - 1907, Santo Domingo-Liverpool to New York
Senator  1893 - 1914,
Antilia  1893 - 1905, Nassau to New York
Bermuda  1893 - 1912, West Indies to New York
Georgian Prince  1893 - 1918,
Hotham Newton  1893 - 1920, Plymouth, Azores to New York
Nineveh  1894 - 1907,
B.G. Baker  1894 - 1902,
Ching Wo  1894 - 1911,
Alnwick  1894 - 1910,
Coniscliffe  1894 - 1899,
Ardanrose  1894 - 1903,
Afghan Prince  1894 - 1900,
Wenvoe  1894 - 1916,
Strathairly  1894 - 1898,
Blodwen  1894 - 1912,
Port Elliot  1894 - 1906,
Indrani  1894 - 1911,
Straits of Menai  1894 - 1910,
Rounton  1894 - 1925,
Mersey  1894 - 1915,
Port Errol  1894 - 1897,
Zinita  1894 - 1910,
Springbank  1894 - 1916,
Duffield  1894 - 1901,
Twilight  1894 - 1905,
Marthara  1894 - 1901,
Stratmore  1894 - 1908,
Newstead  1894 - 1917,
Strathgyle  1894 - 1904,
Harlech Castle  1894 - 1904,
Ladas  1894 - 1921,
Le Coq  1895 - 1932,
Holmfield  1895 - 1913,
Star of New Zealand  1895 - 1915,
Belgian King  1895 - 1914,
Alexandria  1895 - 1895,
Langbank  1895 - 1912,
Renfield  1895 - 1926, Queenstown to New York 1918
Bedouin  1895 - 1907,
Cambusdoon  1895 - 1922, Rosairo to New York 1918
Lombardy  1895 - 1909,
Marino  1895 - 1898,
Harcalo  1895 - 1899,
Favell  1895 - 1934, Buenos Aires to New York 1918
Cranley  1895 - 1900,
Aureole  1895 - 1920, Plymouth, Sunderland, Newcastle to New York 1905-1919
Elm Branch  1895 - 1919,
Benridge  1895 - 1900,
Braemar  1895 - 1913, Glasgow to New York 1911
Evandale  1895 - 1916,
Fernfield  1895 - 1921,
Menemsha  1895 - 1898,
Mendota  1895 - 1900,
Saba  1895 - 1911,
Throstlegarth  1895 - 1910,
Elfie  1895 - 1912,
Afridi  1895 - 1904,
Turret Crown  1895 - 1924, Genoa, Marseilles, England to New York 1918-1920
Devona  1896 - 1920, England to New York 1919-1920
King Edgar  1896 - 1902,
Carham  1896 - 1912,
Savan  1896 - 1910, Trinidad to New York
Duneric  1896 - 1924,
La France  1896 - 1899,
Billio  1896 - 1899, Cargo
Ardova  1896 - 1901,
Glenlee  1896 - 1899,
Swanley  1896 - 1900,
Fitzpatrick  1896 - 1898,
Fairport  1896 - 1915,
Netherfield  1896 - 1911,
Anapa  1896 - 1912,
Balmoral  1896 - 1907,
Varuna  1896 - 1910,
Bertholey  1896 - 1899,
Frankfurt  1896 - 1897,
Veva  1896 - 1902,
Langton Grange  1896 - 1909,
Vizcaina  1897 - 1914,
C.N. Kimpland  1897 - 1916,
Duchess  1897 - 1904,
Ashfield  1897 - 1913,
Beverly  1897 - 1906,
Britannic  1897 - 1898,
Sturton  1897 - 1905,
Indravelli  1897 - 1912,
Rugby  1897 - 1914,
Arana  1897 - 1917,
Coningsby  1897 - 1914,
Kastalia  1897 - 1916, Antwerp to New York 1909
Wynford  1897 - 1915,
Labuan  1897 - 1913,
Annie  1897 - 1916,
Svea  1897 - 1901,
Carisbrook  1897 - 1906,
Hougomont  1897 - 1932, Sydney to New York 1917
Acamas  1897 - 1909,
Indrapura  1897 - 1911,
Cheronea  1897 - 1913,
Afonwen  1897 - 1912,
Maylands  1897 - 1905,
Cresyl  1897 - 1906,
Oakmore  1897 - 1911,
Turkistan  1897 - 1905,
Livonian  1897 - 1914,
Harlech  1898 - 1900,
Crewe Hall  1898 - 1929, Kingston then Ceylon to New York
Cynthia  1898 - 1910,
Joseph Merryweather  1898 - 1907,
Zingara  1898 - 1930, England to New York
Morayshire  1898 - 1915,
Tantallon  1898 - 1916,
Duke if Fife  1898 - 1903,
Cunaxa  1898 - 1911,
Tremont  1898 - 1900,
Mashona  1898 - 1915,
Masconomo  1898 - 1911,
Irishman  1898 - 1903,
Knight Errant  1898 - 1914,
Pinta  1898 - 1916,
Bellerby  1898 - 1927, Algiers to New York 1921
Belfast  1898 - 1915,
Miles Coverdale  1898 - 1912,
Dongola  1898 - 1915,
Boveric  1898 - 1907,
Dawlish  1898 - 1915,
Laura  1898 - 1913,
Pilgrim  1898 - 1900,
Everest  1898 - 1939,
Broadgarth  1898 - 1913,
Palatinia  1898 - 1911,
Angola  1898 - 1911,
Aphrodite  1898 - 1905, London to New York
Manchester Trader  1898 - 1913,
Aldersgate  1898 - 1906,
Royal Exchange  1898 - 1911,
Dunrobin  1898 - 1900,
Wilster  1898 - 1902,
Alala  1898 - 1911,
Heathmore  1898 - 1927,
Gwyder Castle  1898 - 1932,
Lord Iveagh  1898 - 1913,
Obergeldie  1898 - 1913,
Inchkeith  1899 - 1908,
Kelvingrove  1899 - 1915,
Lincolnshire  1899 - 1917,
Tomoana  1899 - 1912,
Coronda  1899 - 1917,
Duke of Norfolk  1899 - 1905,
Ashmore  1899 - 1915,
Wandby  1899 - 1923,
Oriflamme  1899 - 1917, Plymouth to New York 1917
South Australia  1899 - 1913,
Montauk Point  1899 - 1919,
Sheppy Allison  1899 - 1912,
Rathlin Head  1899 - 1929, Cardiff to New York 1922
Anglo Australian  1899 - 1915,
Parana  1899 - 1916,
Everingham  1899 - 1912,
Nairnshire  1899 - 1915,
Novington  1899 - 1911,
Kilnsea  1899 - 1910,
Avondale  1899 - 1999,
Bernicia  1899 - 1916,
Luciline  1899 - 1931,
Domingo de Larrinaga  1899 - 1928,
Maplemore  1899 - 1901,
Nyassa  1899 - 1914,
Bylands  1899 - 1918,
Claverdon  1899 - 1911, Antwerp 1896 then Sydney and Melbourne in 1918 to New York
Grosmont  1899 - 1905,
Lynalder  1899 - 1911,
Lynton  1899 - 1917,
Kinfauns Castle  1899 - 1927, Plymouth to New York in 1918
Airedale  1899 - 1926, Cuba
Newton Hall  1899 - 1913,
Saxoleine  1899 - 1928, Plymouth, La Pallice to New York 1910-1921
Bloomfield  1899 - 1928, Rotterdam to New York 1923
Bristol City  1899 - 1917, Bristol to New York
Eleanora Mail  1899 - 1913,
Robert Irvine  1899 - 1903,
Amazonense  1899 - 1912, Para and Barbados to New York
Hating  1899 - 1901,
Aleppo  1900 - 1929, Hull, Gibraltar, Malaga to New York 1919-1920
Glamorganshire  1900 - 1903,
Hydaspes  1900 - 1930,
Mimiro  1900 - 1916,
Javary  1900 - 1923,
Cycle  1900 - 1912,
Ras Dara  1900 - 1909,
Castano  1900 - 1915,
Ocamo  1900 - 1921,
Dunbar  1900 - 1918,
Oceano  1900 - 1917,
Agnes  1900 - 1913,
Syracusa  1900 - 1906, Barbados, Santos, Rio de Janeiro to New York 1900-1905
Saxon King  1900 - 1904,
Strombus  1900 - 1940,
Llangollen  1900 - 1926,
Chulmleigh  1900 - 1915,
Oruro  1900 - 1924,
Mariposa  1900 - 1904,
Runo  1900 - 1909,
Penrith Castle  1900 - 1916,
Westminster Bridge  1900 - 1905,
Yarborough  1900 - 1924, Accra to New York 1923
Saltwell  1900 - 1912,
Riverdale  1900 - 1920,
Uriarte No. 2  1900 - 1905,
Polurrian  1900 - 1917,
Penmount  1900 - 1928,
Woodburn  1900 - 1922, South Africa to New York 1918
Pandosia  1900 - 1919,
Hughenden  1900 - 1911,
Daghestan  1900 - 1908,
Lindenhall  1900 - 1924,
Dunholme  1901 - 1916,
Mira  1901 - 1904,
Pinna  1901 - 1907,
Euterpe  1901 - 1928,
Mystic  1901 - 1915,
Elswick Grange  1901 - 1933,
Sellasia  1901 - 1929, Cardiff to New York 1903 and 1922
Coniston  1901 - 1918,
Whitgift  1901 - 1916,
Birdoswald  1901 - 1917,
Darwin  1901 - 1916,
Bencleuch  1901 - 1920,
Rodney  1901 - 1910,
Adelaide  1901 - 1913, Cardiff to New York 1918
Pennmanor  1901 - 1907,
Elswick Tower  1901 - 1929,
Baron Dalmeny  1901 - 1919,
Reigate  1901 - 1911,
Arabistan  1901 - 1911, Buenos Aires to New York 1903-1907
Battenhall  1901 - 1917,
Peleus  1901 - 1931, Liverpool to New York 1921
Heathford  1901 - 1906,
Catalone  1901 - 1915,
Anglo Canadian  1901 - 1918,
Elswick Hall  1901 - 1921, Gibraltar, Huelva, Marseilles
Louise Roth  1901 - 1908,
Mohawk  1901 - 1912, Antwerp to New York
Katanga  1901 - 1926,
Elswick House  1901 - 1933, Cargo
Afton  1901 - 1903,
Ras Bera  1901 - 1908,
Roath  1901 - 1927, France to New York
Indrasamha  1901 - 1916,
Maracas  1901 - 1915, West Indies to New York; one voyage in 1915 from Naples
Satsuma  1901 - 1918, Port Antonio, Oran, Lisbon, Algeria to New York 1910-1917
Amarapoora  1901 - 1914,
Bantu  1901 - 1910,
Harmonides  1901 - 1919,
Oakley  1901 - 1905,
Mills  1901 - 1917,
Anglo Saxon  1902 - 1926, France to New York
Manzanillo  1902 - 1927, Tampico and Cuba to New York
Indrawadi  1902 - 1915,
Himera  1902 - 1914,
Niwaru  1902 - 1916,
Colonia  1902 - 1928, London and Bermuda to New York
Crown of Navarre  1902 - 1920, Trinidad to New York
Crown of Granada  1902 - 1920, Trinidad to New York
Corinthic  1902 - 1932, Wellington and Plymouth to New York
Ripley  1902 - 1912,
Ras Issa  1902 - 1908,
Keemun  1902 - 1933, Liverpool to New York in 1918
Chancellor  1902 - 1915,
Epsom  1902 - 1931,
Duncrag  1902 - 1904,
Croxdale  1902 - 1905,
Broomfield  1902 - 1919, St. Thomas to New York 1909
Iowa  1902 - 1913,
Casilda  1902 - 1908, Buenos Aires to New York 1903-1906
Colonial Empire  1902 - 1917,
Burbo Bank  1902 - 1914,
Shimosa  1902 - 1917,
Lothian  1902 - 1917,
Trebia  1902 - 1919,
Oswestry Grange  1902 - 1912, Africa to New York
Azalea  1902 - 1910,
Gaspesien  1902 - 1907,
Newlands  1902 - 1924,
Par  1902 - 1919,
Eilbeck  1903 - 1926,
Everton Grange  1903 - 1911,
Siward  1903 - 1907,
J.H. Plummer  1903 - 1920,
Castleton  1903 - 1915,
Ulidia  1903 - 1920,
St. Gothard  1903 - 1916, Havana to New York 1910
Olympic  1903 - 1912,
Simoom  1903 - 1912,
Felbridge  1903 - 1913,
Rhodesian  1903 - 1917, Dundee to New York 1909
Heronspool  1903 - 1928, Cardiff to New York 1922
Lillie  1903 - 1915,
Mercury  1903 - 1903,
Astoria  1903 - 1910,
Westmount  1903 - 1916,
Powerful  1903 - 1914,
Restegouche  1903 - 1908,
Sierra Morena  1903 - 1912, New York cargo
Irrawaddy  1903 - 1914,
Tabaristan  1903 - 1906,
Luristan  1903 - 1905,
Eastern Grange  1903 - 1912,
Queen Helena  1904 - 1920,
Chiswick  1904 - 1919, Cienfuegos to New York in 1913
Arranmore  1904 - 1916,
Wray Castle  1904 - 1915,
Wisley  1904 - 1915, Plymouth and Marseilles to New York 1918-1920
Acara  1904 - 1911,
Arranmoor  1904 - 1914,
Eaton Hall  1904 - 1924, Rosario
Glenelg  1904 - 1922, Gibraltar, Naples and Buenos Aires to New York
Carpentaria  1904 - 1924, London and Hull to New York
Manchester Mariner  1904 - 1925, Plymouth-Liverpool-Weymouth to New York 1918
Ocean Monarch  1904 - 1927,
Ottringham  1904 - 1911,
Dunrdale  1904 - 1907,
Ardeola  1904 - 1912,
Manistee  1904 - 1917, London to New York 1917
Benledi  1904 - 1930,
Australind  1904 - 1928,
Tweeddale  1904 - 1920, Genoa to new York 1915-19 and Tyne to New York 1907
Dundonian  1904 - 1914,
Burnholme  1904 - 1924, Java to New York 1910
Jenny  1904 - 1920,
Waddon  1904 - 1923, Valetta, Malta to New York 1921
Celia  1904 - 1918, Valparaiso, St. Lucia, Balboa to New York 1905-1916
Cayo Domingo  1904 - 1916,
Dundas  1904 - 1912,
Highland Watch  1904 - 1930,
Beaumont  1904 - 1906,
Ancroft  1905 - 1911,
Vancouver  1905 - 1927, Bordeaux and Cardiff to New York 1917-1918
Kingsland  1905 - 1912,
Albiana  1905 - 1907,
Leander  1905 - 1918,
Stagpool  1905 - 1935, Spezia and Barry to New York 1915-1920
Endsleigh  1905 - 1907,
Aphrodite  1905 - 1912, London to New York
Agda  1905 - 1923, Havana to New York 1918
Alexandra  1905 - 1925,
Ballochmyle  1905 - 1911,
Tronto  1905 - 1916,
Benavon  1905 - 1930, Spain to New York 1917
Archibald Russell  1905 - 1949, Melbourne, Australia to New York 1918
Sweethope  1905 - 1930, West Coast of Africa and Rosario to New York 1921-1923
Inchborva  1905 - 1909,
Twilight  1905 - 1919,
Teesbridge  1905 - 1929, Cristobal to New York 1924
Cameron  1905 - 1919,
Harmonic  1905 - 1919,
Bardistan  1905 - 1906,
King Arthur  1905 - 1913,
Hyndford  1905 - 1918,
Erroll  1905 - 1924,
Teespool  1905 - 1936, Hull to New York 1922
Delmira  1905 - 1921, Tampico to New York 1920
Marthara  1905 - 1919,
King Bleddyn  1905 - 1916,
Cayo Gitano  1905 - 1916,
Gorjistan  1905 - 1910, Marseilles and Turkey to New York 1906 and 1909
Ben Nevis  1905 - 1925, Bordeaux to New York 1915 then Para to New York 1920
Hatumet  1905 - 1919,
Kyleakin  1905 - 1920,
Northcliffe  1905 - 1909,
Spennymoor  1905 - 1914,
Pathan  1905 - 1923, Algiers to New York in 1923
Manx Isles  1905 - 1929, Dominican Republic, Cuba, Liverpool to new York 1919-1923
Arvonian  1905 - 1917,
Gowanburn  1905 - 1916,
Gretavale  1905 - 1915,
Vigo  1905 - 1927, Genoa, Rosario, Buenos Aires to New York
Koranna  1905 - 1929, Bombay, Burma to New York 1919-1923
Zamora  1905 - 1928, Antwerp, Liverpool to New York
Wallace  1905 - 1925,
Dunkeld  1905 - 1914,
Willesden  1905 - 1932, Gibraltar to New York in 1919
Quarrydene  1905 - 1918,
River Clyde  1905 - 1920,
Huttonwood  1905 - 1919, Marseilles to New York
Cambyses  1905 - 1912,
Malaita  1905 - 1927,
Arna  1905 - 1928, Buenos Aires, Rotterdam, England to New York cargo
Harley  1905 - 1906,
Bellerophon  1906 - 1948, One voyage London to New York cargo
Lord Sefton  1906 - 1922, Cardiff, Cuba to New York cargo
Inverclyde  1906 - 1916,
Luristan  1906 - 1914,
Strathearn  1906 - 1924, England and Rotterdam to New York
Heliopolis  1906 - 1913,
Harley  1906 - 1915,
Anchoria  1906 - 1906,
Maritta  1906 - 1909,
Clan Macintosh  1906 - 1914,
Invertay  1906 - 1915,
Saint Patrick  1906 - 1926, Liverpool-Rio de Janeiro-London to New York
Anglo Bolivian  1906 - 1916,
Ryton  1906 - 1913,
Muncaster Castle  1906 - 1925,
Olivemoor  1906 - 1908,
Sheaf Field  1906 - 1923, Cuba to New York 1921-1922
Port Phillip  1906 - 1918,
Dipton  1906 - 1918, Plymouth and La Pallice to New York 1916-1918
Ardgowan  1906 - 1917,
King Edward  1906 - 1924,
Elgin  1906 - 1920,
Visigoth  1906 - 1922,
Livingstonia  1906 - 1929, Gibraltar and Liverpool to New York 1906-1922
Kilchattan  1906 - 1916,
Eda  1906 - 1919,
Millpool  1906 - 1934,
Ethelwolf  1906 - 1932,
Luigino Accame  1906 - 1924, Canneto to New York in 1919
Purley  1906 - 1913,
Hermione  1906 - 1908,
Bella  1906 - 1922, Jamaica and Port Antonio to New York 1909-1917
Garscube  1906 - 1909,
Garscube  1906 - 1909,
Janeta  1906 - 1929,
Malvern Range  1906 - 1914,
Picton  1906 - 1927,
Frankdale  1906 - 1917,
Inveran  1906 - 1918,
Melrose  1906 - 1940, Antwerp to New York 1920
Irismere  1906 - 1920,
Foston  1906 - 1912,
Shira  1906 - 1913,
Everilda  1906 - 1928,
Toftwood  1906 - 1917,
Waltham  1906 - 1921, Liverpool and Windsor to New York 1919
Antar  1906 - 1920,
King Howel  1906 - 1916,
Ethyl  1906 - 1919,
Dalblair  1906 - 1917,
Joseph W. Fordney  1906 - 1917,
Den of Kelly  1906 - 1914,
Strathgary  1907 - 1916,
Ingleby  1907 - 1929,
Cardigan  1907 - 1915,
Pinna  1907 - 1917,
Eir  1907 - 1917,
Kalomo  1907 - 1926, Calcutta and Bombay to New York 1911-1913
Harlseywood  1907 - 1923,
Blythswood  1907 - 1913,
Snowdonian  1907 - 1917, Marseilles to New York 1916
River Plate  1907 - 1913,
Locksley  1907 - 1913,
Invergyle  1907 - 1915,
Washington  1907 - 1913,
Cycle  1907 - 1919,
Transport  1907 - 1917,
Skipton Castle  1907 - 1928, Plymouth to New York 1918
Hillglen  1907 - 1913,
Wintringham  1907 - 1911,
Strathavon  1907 - 1916,
Strathleven  1907 - 1916, Havre to New York 1915
Ardanmhor  1907 - 1916,
Kentra  1907 - 1918,
Esperanza de Larrinaga  1907 - 1921,
Strathdee  1907 - 1916,
Kingford  1907 - 1910,
Calcutta  1907 - 1915,
Ormiston  1907 - 1919,
Ganelon  1907 - 1921,
Falls of Orchy  1907 - 1915,
Absalon  1907 - 1951, Cuba, West Indies to New York
Glendevon  1907 - 1921, Italy, Glasgow, Newcastle to New York 1918-1920
Fitzclarence  1907 - 1913,
Mars  1907 - 1918, Puerto Colombia, Bordeaux and other various ports to New York
Duke of York  1907 - 1911,
Otterburn  1907 - 1924,
Saint Michael  1907 - 1922, Cardiff-Barbados-Rio de Janeiro to New York
Den of Ruthven  1907 - 1915,
Aldenham  1907 - 1916,
Kintail  1907 - 1919,
Annetta  1907 - 1935, New York-Jamaica-Cuba via Atlantic Fruit Co.
Lady Lewis  1907 - 1912,
G.R. Crowe  1907 - 1927, Tampico and Port Lobos to New York
Charlton Hall  1907 - 1914,
Petroleine  1908 - 1929,
Lutetian  1908 - 1938, Bordeaux, Plymouth, Oran to New York
Anglo Mexican  1908 - 1927, France and Glasgow to New York
Cassandra  1908 - 1917,
Leeds City  1908 - 1918,
Dorington Court  1908 - 1912,
Vespasian  1908 - 1913,
Anna Maersk  1908 - 1923, Cuba to New York
Bannockburn  1908 - 1912,
Paul Paix  1908 - 1926, Swansea to New York
Suruga  1908 - 1925, Havre, Lisbon, Algeria to New York
Basiliades  1908 - 1911,
Trinculo  1908 - 1933, Greenock, Genoa
Roumanian  1908 - 1917,
J.A. Mckee  1908 - 1927, Nova Scotia to New York 1918-1919
Cressington Court  1908 - 1919,
Penrose  1908 - 1927, Oran to New York 1921
Servian  1908 - 1918,
Bannockburn  1908 - 1912,
Richard Welford  1908 - 1924,
Inverkip  1908 - 1916,
Joyo Maru  1908 - 1909,
Dolaura  1908 - 1919, Victoria via Canal Zone to New York 1919
Wye  1908 - 1909,
Richard Welford  1908 - 1924,
Orange Prince  1909 - 1915,
Brinkburn  1909 - 1919,
Baron Ogilvy  1909 - 1917, Avonmouth to New York 1915
Caldergrove  1909 - 1917,
Dicky  1909 - 1948,
Romera  1909 - 1934, Glasgow to New York 1924
Breynton  1909 - 1933, Spain to New York 1923
Craigmhor  1909 - 1913,
Errington Court  1909 - 1919,
Trojan  1909 - 1919,
Newona  1909 - 1928, Liverpool to New York 1920
Mapleton  1909 - 1948, Montreal to New York 1917
Bassano  1909 - 1932, Algiers and Antwerp to New York 1918-1919
Strathbeg  1909 - 1916,
Netherpark  1909 - 1919,
Earl of Elgin  1909 - 1917,
Edenmore  1909 - 1916,
Holtby  1909 - 1936, London, Bordeaux
Mina Brea  1909 - 1929, Canada-Cristobal to New York
Ardgryfe  1909 - 1918,
Craster Hall  1909 - 1927, Buenos Aires, Barbados, Liverpool to New York to 1924
Strathlorne  1909 - 1930, St. Nazaire-La Palice-Havre to New York
Pikepool  1909 - 1940, Leghorn, Marseilles, Cuba to New York 1917 to 1924
Kaministiquia  1909 - 1916,
Gleneden  1909 - 1940, Guaytbal, Bordeaux, Newcastle to New York cargo
Harlesden  1909 - 1916,
Howick Hall  1910 - 1914,
Damara  1910 - 1915,
Tremont  1910 - 1912,
Indrabarah  1910 - 1914,
Indradeo  1910 - 1915,
Valdura  1910 - 1927, London and Philippines to New York
Cleanthis  1910 - 1916,
Ikala  1910 - 1929, Liverpool to New York
Collingham  1910 - 1930, France and Cuba to New York
Middleham Castle  1910 - 1932, Antwerp and Marseilles to New York 1924
Maresfield  1910 - 1929, Newport and Newcastle to New York 1916-1920
Strathardle  1910 - 1917,
Dalrazan  1910 - 1919, London and Gibraltar to New York 1917-1918
Ikalis  1910 - 1917,
Anglo Patagonian  1910 - 1917,
Drumcraig  1910 - 1913,
Bampton  1910 - 1922, Sydney and Southampton to New York
Dalecrest  1910 - 1916,
Spilsby  1910 - 1936,
Boyne  1910 - 1930,
Santa Clara  1910 - 1923,
Camerata  1910 - 1929,
General Gordon  1910 - 1919,
Eggesford  1910 - 1914,
Audny  1910 - 1925, Buenos Aires to New York 1918
Nigretia  1910 - 1917,
Sorknes  1910 - 1920, Belfast and Buenos Aires to New York 1917-1919
Saskatoon  1910 - 1927, Montreal to New York 1917
Mozart  1910 - 1917,
Norhilda  1910 - 1917,
Ryburn  1910 - 1931,
Benwood  1910 - 1942,
Volnay  1910 - 1917,
Quantock  1910 - 1923,
Ikaria  1910 - 1915, Rosaio to New York 1914
Ariosto  1910 - 1932, Port Said to New York 1920
Kirkdale  1910 - 1919, Algiers to new York 1919
Sandvigen  1910 - 1924, Santos to New York 1918
Sterndale  1910 - 1917,
Port Kembla  1910 - 1917,
Ussa  1911 - 1912,
Otto Trechmann  1911 - 1919,
Lodaner  1911 - 1918,
Westmeath  1911 - 1925,
Roselands  1911 - 1920,
Turkistan  1911 - 1913,
Dalebank  1911 - 1915,
Cento  1911 - 1930, Cuba to New York 1923
Rothley  1911 - 1933,
Maisie  1911 - 1918,
Pinar Del Rio  1911 - 1918, Cuba to New York
Vineta  1911 - 1919,
Etolia  1911 - 1919,
Manzanares  1911 - 1936, Kingston, Jamaica to New York 1915
Glensloy  1911 - 1932,
Berwindvale  1911 - 1924, Cuba to New York 1915 then 1921-1922
Langholm  1911 - 1919,
American Transport  1911 - 1929,
Normannia  1911 - 1920, Seville and Barcelona to New York 1912-1917
Ferngarth  1911 - 1921,
Grainton  1911 - 1928,
Horley  1911 - 1912,
Tafna  1911 - 1927,
Cloughton  1911 - 1919,
Silversand  1911 - 1925, Tenerife, Cuba and Hull to New York 1922-1923
Iperia  1911 - 1923, Liverpool, Barcelona, London
Egremont Castle  1911 - 1925, Hong Kong, Shanghai Liverpool to New York
Ardgarroch  1911 - 1918,
Magdalene  1911 - 1915,
Crown of Toledo  1911 - 1920, Fowey and Portland to New York
Benguela  1911 - 1917, Liverpool, West Coast of Africa to New York
Den of Airlie  1911 - 1912,
Levenpool  1911 - 1934, Rotterdam and Nova Scotia to New York 1918-1920
Wimborne  1911 - 1936, England to New York 1918-1919
Indraghiri  1911 - 1915,
Baron Polwarth  1911 - 1925, Scotland, Havre, Cardiff, London to New York
Volumnia  1911 - 1929, London and Liverpool to New York cargo
Cayo Romano  1911 - 1916,
Mayaro  1911 - 1921, Bermuda and West Indies to New York
Norwich City  1911 - 1929, Leghorn, Genoa, Plymouth to New York
Kirkfield  1911 - 1916, Cargo
Frankmere  1911 - 1921, Halifax, St. Lucia and Barbados to New York
Saint Stephen  1911 - 1949, France and England to New York
Sigrun  1912 - 1917,
Northern  1912 - 1922, France to New York
Anglo Californian  1912 - 1916,
Glenspean  1912 - 1922,
Albistan  1912 - 1924, Lisbon and Cuba to New York
Powhatan  1912 - 1917,
River Orontes  1912 - 1931, La Pallice and Nantes, France, Genoa to New York
Indrakuala  1912 - 1916,
Port Macquarie  1912 - 1927, London to New York cargo
Yankalilla  1912 - 1929,
Wandilla  1912 - 1921, Australia service Hospital ship until 1918. Sydney to NY in 1921
Baron Jedburgh  1912 - 1930, Leghorn, Swansea, Antwerp to New York
San Eduardo  1912 - 1934, Tampico to New York tanker
Hillcrag  1912 - 1912,
Lord Cromer  1912 - 1918,
Hannington Court  1912 - 1936, La Pallice and Havre to New York
Angola  1912 - 1917,
Eddystone  1912 - 1918, London to New York in 1918
Hawkes Bay  1912 - 1916,
Botanist  1912 - 1920, London to New York in 1917
Anglo Egyptian  1912 - 1927, Cardiff, Rotterdam, Antwerp to New York 1920
Kirkoswald  1912 - 1916,
Arab  1912 - 1913,
Horley  1912 - 1915,
Fishpool  1912 - 1938,
Hillcrag  1912 - 1912,
Angelica Accame  1912 - 1923,
Ardoyne  1912 - 1922,
Maskinonge  1912 - 1922,
Wearwood  1912 - 1926,
Fordonian  1912 - 1927,
Novington  1912 - 1931,
F.A. Tamplin  1912 - 1921,
Poleric  1912 - 1929,
Zinal  1912 - 1918,
Bulgarie  1912 - 1915,
Dunachton  1912 - 1919,
Portsea  1912 - 1923,
Penolver  1912 - 1943,
Carronpark  1912 - 1920, Cuba to New York 1923
Wyvisbrook  1912 - 1920,
Orpheus  1912 - 1917,
Calgary  1912 - 1916,
Arachne  1912 - 1922,
Baharistan  1912 - 1914,
Hesleyside  1912 - 1933,
Shakespear  1912 - 1926, Cuba to New York 1922
Sturton  1912 - 1918, Gibraltar to New York 1917
Queen Margaret  1912 - 1925, Catania and Gibraltar to New York 1919
Hawkhead  1912 - 1917,
Sanwarine  1912 - 1918,
Fullerton  1912 - 1924, Gibraltar and Brixham to New York 1919-1922
Oaklands Grange  1912 - 1934, London to New York 1919
Anglo-Egyptian  1912 - 1927,
Yorkmoor  1912 - 1918,
Yarrowdale  1912 - 1917,
Flixton  1912 - 1923,
Indra  1913 - 1916,
Myrtle Holme  1913 - 1914,
South Pacific  1913 - 1915,
Tabarka  1913 - 1932,
Durley Chine  1913 - 1917, Progreso to New York 1914
Laura Maersk  1913 - 1917,
Wearpool  1913 - 1935,
Clarissa Radcliffe  1913 - 1917,
Somersby  1913 - 1923, England to New York 1922
Adventuress  1913 - 1921, Dartmouth to New York 1919
Consols  1913 - 1917,
Adare  1913 - 1915,
Neilrose  1913 - 1918,
Doonholm  1913 - 1927, Newcastle to New York 1924
Tiara  1913 - 1933, England and Argentina to New York 1920-1922
Ocean Transport  1913 - 1928, Liverpool to New York 1920
Pensilva  1913 - 1931, Tenerife to New York 1921
Ridley  1913 - 1922, Antwerp to New York 1920
Gifford  1913 - 1919,
North Pacific  1913 - 1934, Montevideo, Gibraltar, Falmouth, Hamburg to New York 1916-1922
Ertshandel  1913 - 1916,
Atherstone  1913 - 1919, Havre to New York 1917
Chalister  1913 - 1924,
Tasmanian Transport  1913 - 1933, Newport, England to New York 1920
Ellerdale  1913 - 1937,
Winterton  1913 - 1925, Hull and Liverpool to New York 1921-1922
Wentworth  1913 - 1917, Havre and La Pallice to New York 1917
Frimley  1913 - 1916,
Daleham  1913 - 1919, Palermo to New York in 1917
Karroo  1913 - 1927,
Ardgorm  1913 - 1917,
Norman Bridge  1913 - 1940, Tampico and Plymouth to New York 1913-1924
Rochelie  1913 - 1938, Cuba to New York
Penistone  1913 - 1918, Havre, St. Nazaire, Bordeaux to new York 1916-1918
Shabonee  1913 - 1931, Avonmouth, Salonika, Rotterdam to New York 1918-1919
Caldy  1913 - 1918,
Devon City  1913 - 1928, Genoa, Bordeaux, Cardiff to New York 1915-1923
Masarua  1913 - 1916,
Edward L. Doheny  1913 - 1948,
Battinin Accame  1913 - 1921, Genoa to New York
Lancefield  1913 - 1913,
Penmorvah  1913 - 1953,
Aila  1913 - 1919, Havana and Rotterdam to New York
Kandahar  1913 - 1926, Hull and Dunkirk, France to New York
River Araxes  1913 - 1926, Smyrna, Gibraltar, Patras to New York
Den of Airlie  1913 - 1916,
Charles E. Harwood  1913 - 1934, Tampico to New York
Ariadne Irene  1913 - 1923, Cuba, Spain and England
Holtye  1913 - 1916,
Anglo Brazilian  1913 - 1915,
Vitruvia  1913 - 1925, Cardiff, Glasgow, London to New York
Ardgair  1913 - 1918, Gibraltar to New York in 1918
Cairnross  1913 - 1914,
Tenadores  1913 - 1914, West Indies to New York 1913-1917
Katoomba  1913 - 1949, Melbourne via Panama to New York 1918
Crofton Hall  1913 - 1914,
Falls City  1913 - 1929, Calcutta, Hamburg, Liverpool to New York
Den of Ewnie  1913 - 1916,
Remier  1913 - 1924,
Santa Theresa  1914 - 1924, Cuba to New York
Oneka  1914 - 1924, Bombay and Gibraltar to New York 1917-1918
Etonian  1914 - 1918,
Satanta  1914 - 1931, Tampico, Port Said, Constantinople to New York
Massasoit  1914 - 1929, Tampico and West Indies to New York tanker
Westwego  1914 - 1914, France and England to New York tanker
Clan Ogilvy  1914 - 1941, In 1920 Glasgow to New York
Star of Victoria  1914 - 1916,
Bolton Castle  1914 - 1939, London, Genoa, Singapore, Manila to New York
Mentor  1914 - 1942, London and Liverpool to New York
Aragaz  1914 - 1945, Plymouth and London to New York
Eastern Coast  1914 - 1919,
Verdun  1914 - 1917,
Bland Hall  1914 - 1916,
Willaston  1914 - 1931, London to New York
Great City  1914 - 1936, France, England and Genoa to New York
Ardgarry  1914 - 1919,
Tatarrax  1914 - 1918, Hull and Gibraltar to New York 1917
Saint Kentigern  1914 - 1917,
Burma  1914 - 1949, Glasgow, Gibraltar, Bahamas to New York 1917-1922
Pengreep  1914 - 1940, Naples to New York 1918 then Leith to New York 1919
Gallier  1914 - 1918, Gibraltar to New York 1917
Dogra  1914 - 1935,
Eupion  1914 - 1918,
Lompoc  1914 - 1934,
Saxilby  1914 - 1933, Wales to New York 1923
Stockwell  1914 - 1938,
Malakuta  1914 - 1935,
Benrinnes  1914 - 1937, London to New York 1918
Massis  1914 - 1941,
Orange River  1914 - 1934,
Sacramento  1914 - 1917,
Reading  1914 - 1934, Plymouth, Barry Docks, Cardiff to New York 1918-1920
Ricardo A. Mestres  1914 - 1919, Belfast to New York 1917
Batsford  1914 - 1937, Portland to New York 1918
Pontwen  1914 - 1920,
Steelton  1914 - 1919, Halifax to New York 1918
Gardenia  1914 - 1923,
Den of Kelly  1914 - 1914,
Oak Branch  1914 - 1932,
Fraser River  1915 - 1921,
Southerndown  1915 - 1919, France to New York 1915-1918
Bollington Grange  1915 - 1916,
Ardangorm  1915 - 1916,
Nolisement  1915 - 1927, Wales to New York 1923
Foyle  1915 - 1934, London, Cardiff, Swansea to New York 1917-1923
Lady Plymouth  1915 - 1919,
Stellina  1915 - 1919,
Georgiana  1915 - 1916,
Calonne  1915 - 1919, New Brunswick to New York 1918
Erinier  1915 - 1922, Gibraltar to New York 1917
Aylevarroo  1915 - 1917,
Freshwater  1915 - 1925,
North Cambria  1915 - 1918,
Hartfield  1915 - 1933, Plymouth and Marseilles to New York 1917 and 1921
Homer City  1915 - 1929, Rotterdam and Hamburg
Lord Strathcona  1915 - 1942, Gibraltar, Cardiff to New York 1918-1923
Eastgate  1915 - 1937,
Majoren  1915 - 1917,
Southerner  1915 - 1916,
Carolinian  1916 - 1927, Liverpool, Constantinople to New York
Baymano  1916 - 1921,
Anglo Chilean  1916 - 1930, Algiers, London, Antwerp, Rotterdam to New York
Southern  1916 - 1918,
Gogovale  1916 - 1918,
Port Melbourne  1916 - 1931,
Grelorm  1916 - 1921, Cardiff and St. Nazaire to New York 1917-1920
Santa Margherita  1916 - 1919, Tampico to New York
Andree  1916 - 1923, France
Vennachar  1916 - 1923, Plymouth to New York 1917-1918
Wilton  1916 - 1918,
Bayvoe  1916 - 1918, Bordeaux to New York 1917
Mount Etna  1916 - 1934,
Megna  1916 - 1935, Bristol to New York 1920
Pruth  1916 - 1923,
Maindy Abbey  1916 - 1920, Cette to New York 1919
Chilier  1916 - 1918, Barry Docks and Cardiff to New York 1918
Norlina  1916 - 1926, Turkey to New York 1920-1922
Canonesa  1916 - 1919,
Gyp  1916 - 1924,
Manchester Trader  1916 - 1917,
Macedon  1916 - 1955,
Wilston  1916 - 1939,
Euryades  1916 - 1948,
Benmohr  1917 - 1928,
Greldale  1917 - 1917,
Frankburn  1917 - 1922,
Saint Fillans  1917 - 1918, Southampton to New York 1918
Riverford  1917 - 1918, Australia to New York 1918
Ethelaric  1917 - 1932, Southampton to New York 1920
Cliffside  1917 - 1919,
Thamesmede  1917 - 1925, Havre and Plymouth to New York 1917
Swainby  1917 - 1940, Algeria to New York 1923
Bryntawe  1917 - 1936, Cuba to New York 1922
Ruel  1917 - 1919, Spain to New York 1917
Swindon  1917 - 1917,
Craigwen  1917 - 1920,
Bellands  1917 - 1926, Melbourne to New York 1918
Betwa  1917 - 1927, Gibraltar to New York 1918
Farnworth  1917 - 1924,
Capelhall  1917 - 1924, Hull, Puerto Barrios, Cuba to new York 1920-1921
Cardigan  1917 - 1923, London to New York 1920
Maindy Court  1917 - 1932,
Warkworth  1917 - 1923, Gibraltar, Malaga, Spain to New York 1918-1920
Barrister  1917 - 1918, Cardiff to New York May 1918
Lumina  1917 - 1935,
Lord Byron  1917 - 1928,
LLanover  1917 - 1917,
Glennevis  1917 - 1922,
Boston City  1917 - 1918, Bristol to New York 1917
Admiral Cochrane  1917 - 1928, Cardiff to New York
Woodfield  1917 - 1933, Montreal and Barry Dock to New York
Clintonia  1917 - 1940, Hamilton and Halifax to New York
Eastern City  1917 - 1933, Cardiff, Pernambuco
Brookvale  1917 - 1919, Newcastle, Rotterdam, Immingham to New York 1921-1924
Buckleigh  1917 - 1923, Spain and Marseilles to New York 1922-1923
Grelfryda  1917 - 1921, Antwerp and Havre to New York 1921
Baytigern  1917 - 1921,
Mesopotamia  1917 - 1929, Bombay and Marseilles to New York 1920-1921
Clan MacMaster  1917 - 1923, London to New York in 1918 and again in 1920
Baron Inchcape  1917 - 1952, Various English ports to New York 1918-1920
Verdun  1917 - 1918,
New York City  1917 - 1950, Bristol to New York
Wellington  1917 - 1925, Tuxpam, Porto Lobos to New York
Danubio  1917 - 1925,
David Lloyd George  1917 - 1932, France to New York
Aungban  1917 - 1938,
Ardmore  1918 - 1940, Genoa, Tampico, Peru to New York
Rhode Island  1918 - 1928, London to New York 1924 cargo
Lieutenant Jean Laurent  1918 - 1925, Havre and Antwerp to New York
Rimouski  1918 - 1928, Liverpool to New York
Trafalgar  1918 - 1919,
Valverda  1918 - 1918,
Camana  1918 - 1920,
Port Denison  1918 - 1940, Glasgow and London to New York
Bradclyde  1918 - 1934, Italy, England, Hamburg to New York cargo
Grelcaldy  1918 - 1931, London and Southampton to New York 1918-1920
Grelstone  1918 - 1931, Cardiff to New York in 1918
Grelarlie  1918 - 1924, Marseilles and Bombay to New York 1919-1922
Iver Heath  1918 - 1924, Rotterdam
Ardgorm  1918 - 1919,
King City  1918 - 1927,
Ardgowan  1918 - 1923, London and Havre
Vallejo  1918 - 1919,
Wulsty Castle  1918 - 1936, Sunderland to New York 1918
Maindy Dene  1918 - 1922,
Laristan  1918 - 1926, West Hartlepool to New York 1923
Ardgroom  1918 - 1919, Genoa to New York
Matador  1918 - 1932,
Kenilworth  1918 - 1947,
Chertsey  1918 - 1929,
Heathside  1918 - 1921, Liverpool to New York 1919
Heathside  1918 - 1921,
Frankinver  1918 - 1922, Brodeaux to New York 1918-1920
Promus  1918 - 1933, Gibraltar to New York 1922
Scatwell  1918 - 1928, Gibraltar to New York 1918
Sedgepool  1918 - 1940, Barry Docks, Hull and Lisbon to New York 1920-1924
Ardgay  1918 - 1919,
Sheaf Dart  1918 - 1929, Gibraltar to New York 1919
Sheaf Brook  1918 - 1920, Gibraltar to New York 1919
Kurdistan  1918 - 1928, Genoa and Spezia to New York 1921
Cairnvalona  1918 - 1952, Gibraltar to New York 1919
Libourne  1918 - 1918,
California  1919 - 1924,
Mount Berwyn  1919 - 1925,
Oakwin  1919 - 1920,
Benalder  1919 - 1933,
Vera Kathleen  1919 - 1927, Cuba and Tampico to New York 1924
Hampstead Heath  1919 - 1923,
Jolly Helen  1919 - 1920,
Sheaf Spear  1919 - 1937, Cuba to New York 1922
Shahristan  1919 - 1920, Port Said to New York 1919
Baron Blantyre  1919 - 1923,
Melrose Abbey  1919 - 1922,
Lancaster Castle  1919 - 1936,
Pennard  1919 - 1923,
Iocasti  1919 - 1921,
San Giuseppe  1919 - 1941, Genova to New York in 1920
Oaktown  1919 - 1934,
Baron Sempill  1919 - 1934,
Eastcliffe  1919 - 1919,
Dunrobin  1919 - 1920,
Nilemead  1919 - 1924, West Africa, Newcastle, Rosario to New York 1920-1924
Greleden  1919 - 1931,
Cape Natal  1919 - 1920, Gibraltar to New York 1920
Withington  1919 - 1928, Maraseilles and Gibraltar to New York 1921-1922
Sheaf Mount  1919 - 1930, Buenos Aires to New York 1923
Sunpath  1919 - 1929, Cuba to New York 1924
Huddersfield  1919 - 1922,
Wyneric  1919 - 1937,
Onega  1919 - 1919,
Woldingham  1919 - 1924,
Roseworth  1919 - 1934,
Hamstead Heath  1919 - 1923,
Bournemouth  1919 - 1930, Cardiff to New York 1922
Crosshill  1919 - 1934,
Parktown  1919 - 1933,
Portfield  1919 - 1929,
Serbino  1919 - 1941,
Turkestan  1919 - 1935,
Zovetto  1919 - 1924, Cardiff and Lisbon to New York 1922
Gharinda  1919 - 1943, Bristol to New York 1919
Leeds City  1919 - 1925, Naples, England, Hamburg, West Indies to New York 1919.1923
Tregonnell  1919 - 1935, Cardiff to New York
Sylvia Victoria  1919 - 1922, Gibraltar, Barcelona, Bilbao to New York 1920-1921
Rassay  1919 - 1932,
Butetown  1919 - 1925,
Kirktown  1919 - 1932, Cardiff and Cuba to New York 1920-1921
Roxburgh  1919 - 1924,
Watsness  1919 - 1927,
Crown of Castile  1919 - 1920,
Hunstanworth  1919 - 1937,
Perez  1919 - 1920,
Laplace  1919 - 1942, England and Buenos Aires 1919-1921
Baffin  1919 - 1920,
Grelbank  1919 - 1932,
Tibermede  1919 - 1920,
Seatonia  1919 - 1927, Cuba to New York
Emilie L.D.  1919 - 1927,
Greldon  1919 - 1932, Cardiff to New York in 1921
City of Algiers  1919 - 1922,
Masirah  1919 - 1954, Glasgow to New York 1919
Orient City  1919 - 1935,
Harald Casper  1919 - 1926, Buenos Aires, Cuba to New York 1923-1924
Trevean  1919 - 1931, Cardiff to New York
Ethelfreda  1919 - 1933, Palermo and British Columbia to New York 1923-1924
Cornish City  1919 - 1929,
Bradford City  1919 - 1929,
Albionstar  1919 - 1948, Panama, Gibraltar, China, Liverpool to NY cargo 1919-1924 cargo
Muneric  1919 - 1941, Cuba and Nicaragua to New York cargo
Bradavon  1919 - 1933,
Saint Andrew  1919 - 1936, Sierra Leone, Newcastle, Havana to New York cargo
Langley  1919 - 1922,
Grangepark  1919 - 1942,
Halo  1919 - 1945,
New Brunswick  1919 - 1942, Sierra Leone to New York 1919-1920 cargo
Dacre Castle  1919 - 1937, Newcastle and Shanghai to New York cargo
Trekieve  1919 - 1942, Bombay, Liverpool, Manchester to New York 1920-1922 cargo
Tymeric  1919 - 1940, Peru and Bombay to New York 1922-1924 cargo
Saint Bede  1919 - 1941, Singapore, England, Brazil, Cristobal to New York cargo
Vestalia  1919 - 1933, London, Genoa and Dunkirk to New York
Algorta  1919 - 1925,
Tregenna  1919 - 1940, Hull-Gibraltar-Cardiff to New York 1920-1923
Ballygally Head  1919 - 1919,
Mediterranean Star  1920 - 1923,
Willcasino  1920 - 1923,
Umlazi  1920 - 1936,
North American  1920 - 1924, Chile, Cuba and Nova Scotia to New York cargo
Barrgrove  1920 - 1927,
Clydemede  1920 - 1925, One trip to New York in 1924 from Marseilles
Indian City  1920 - 1935, Antwerp to New York
Maimoa  1920 - 1940, Newcastle to New York 1920
Elswick Park  1920 - 1944, Passenger and cargo
Black Sea  1920 - 1930, Lisbon, Alexandria to New York
Cosmos Don  1920 - 1922,
Torrent  1920 - 1922,
British Sailor  1920 - 1951,
Sultania  1920 - 1933,
Eaton Grove  1920 - 1923,
Bristol City  1920 - 1943, Bristol to New York
Counsellor  1920 - 1925,
Alness  1920 - 1933, England to New York
Glenluss  1920 - 1932, Cuba and England to New York
Shannonmede  1920 - 1925,
Boston City  1920 - 1951, Bristol to New York
Jedmead  1920 - 1922,
Gwynmead  1920 - 1929,
Koranton  1920 - 1941,
Arranmead  1920 - 1922,
Mabriton  1920 - 1940,
Tairoa  1920 - 1939, Colon to New York in 1921
Telesfora de Larrinaga  1920 - 1949, Manchester and Piraues to New York 1922
Paris City  1920 - 1938,
Dalworth  1920 - 1935,
Elmpark  1920 - 1937,
Atlantic City  1920 - 1936, Rotterdam, Port Said to new York 1920-1924
Ronda  1920 - 1937, Sweden and Las Palmas to New York 1924
Emanuele Accame  1920 - 1937, Naples and Cardiff to New York 1922
Haigtown  1920 - 1924,
Bellfield  1920 - 1932, Hull to New York 1922
Ronalee  1920 - 1922, Newcastle and Antwerp to New York 1920
Ovid  1920 - 1933,
Poznan  1920 - 1923,
H.H. Asquith  1920 - 1932, Chile to New York 1922
Typhoon  1920 - 1922, Spain to New York 1921
Tiberton  1920 - 1940, Newcastle to New York 1921
Scottish American  1920 - 1949, Tampico to New York 1924
Duns Law  1920 - 1928, Newport and Rosario to New York 1922-1924
Nethermead  1920 - 1921, Newport, England to New York 1921
Dront  1920 - 1927, Nova Scotia to New York 1924
Mathura  1920 - 1959,
Maindy Grange  1920 - 1932, Plymouth to New York 1924
Oriflamme  1920 - 1926, Southampton to New York 1924
Skaraas  1920 - 1935, Sydney to New York 1920
Pentaff  1920 - 1926, Cuba to New York 1921
River Trent  1920 - 1925,
Oakwin  1920 - 1922,
Bisley  1920 - 1933,
Lady Denison-Pender  1920 - 1963,
H.H. Asquith  1920 - 1932,
Stephan  1920 - 1926,
Citta Di Messina  1920 - 1926,
Henry Deutsch De La Meurthe  1921 - 1930,
Eastney  1921 - 1924,
Gabino  1921 - 1925,
Nordzee I  1921 - 1955,
Alarich  1921 - 1924, Immingham to New York 1922
Emile Deutsch de la Meurthe  1921 - 1930, Southampton to New York 1923
Matilde Peirce  1921 - 1922,
Paludina  1921 - 1936,
Shahristan  1921 - 1934, Port Said and Basra to New York 1924
Maritime  1921 - 1922,
Fieldwood  1921 - 1924,
Cassio  1921 - 1922,
El Oso  1921 - 1940, Tampico to New York 1924
Arncliffe  1921 - 1925, Cardiff to New York 1920
Inkum  1921 - 1931, London to New York 1922
Quebec City  1921 - 1927,
San Gaspar  1921 - 1954,
Mountpark  1921 - 1933,
Manchester Producer  1921 - 1939,
Hainaut  1921 - 1942,
Lestris  1921 - 1936,
Santa Gertrudis  1921 - 1923,
Aldersgate  1921 - 1926,
Tremere  1921 - 1925, Cardiff to New York
Antonio  1921 - 1945,
Voreda  1921 - 1924,
Siam City  1921 - 1927, Hamburg and London to New York
Bencleuch  1921 - 1921,
Kendal Castle  1921 - 1931, Newport, England to New York in 1921
Sandgate  1921 - 1936, Cardiff to New York 1922
Tresithney  1921 - 1924, Cardiff to New York
San Manuel  1922 - 1935, Cardiff to New York
Nigaristan  1922 - 1941, Swansea, Greenock, Algeris to New York 1917-1922
Scottish Musician  1922 - 1951, Tampico and Rotterdam to New York 1923-1924
Bencleuch  1922 - 1941,
Skipsea  1922 - 1929, Marseilles, Malaga to new York 1922-1924
San Rosendo  1922 - 1935, Tampico to New York 1923-1924
San Roberto  1922 - 1949,
Eastmoor  1922 - 1942, Wales to New York
Castlemoor  1922 - 1940, Newcastle to New York in 1922
J.B. John  1922 - 1968,
Hai Foong  1922 - 1926,
Kamir  1922 - 1934,
Athelmere  1922 - 1934,
Florian Geyer  1922 - 1924,
Dalemoor  1922 - 1945, Cardiff to New York
Port Campbell  1922 - 1953,
Airway  1922 - 1925,
Bedeburn  1922 - 1930, Rosario to New York 1924
Bedefell  1922 - 1930, Barry Dock to New York 1922
Silverway  1922 - 1925, Cuba to New York 1924
Southway  1922 - 1925, Rosario to New York 1923
Tideway  1922 - 1923,
Gilwen Manor  1922 - 1927,
Stakesby  1922 - 1930,
Scottish Strath  1922 - 1937,
Scottish Castle  1922 - 1938,
Sophocles  1922 - 1926,
Swiftway  1922 - 1932, Rosario to New York 1923
Cambrian Queen  1922 - 1928,
Essex County  1922 - 1926,
Byeway  1922 - 1923, Montevideo to New York 1923
Meropi  1922 - 1928,
Illingworth  1922 - 1934,
Lady Kathleen  1922 - 1933,
John W. Mackay  1922 - 1994,
Highway  1922 - 1925,
Gibraltar  1922 - 1938,
El Grillo  1922 - 1944,
Phyllis Seed  1923 - 1924,
King Gruffydd  1923 - 1943,
General Lukin  1923 - 1925,
Havenside  1923 - 1927,
Athelstane  1923 - 1927,
J.H. Plummer  1923 - 1924,
Baron Forbes  1923 - 1953,
General Smuts  1923 - 1934,
Mia  1923 - 1920,
Onaway  1923 - 1924, Leghorn to New York 1924
Scoresby  1923 - 1940, Rosario to New York 1923
Bardistan  1923 - 1928, Port Said to New York in 1924
Barbara Marie  1923 - 1924, Huelva to New York June 1924
Silverbirch  1923 - 1924,
Kilcredane  1923 - 1931,
Broompark  1923 - 1932, Bermuda to New York 1924
Hopeland  1923 - 1928,
Ulva  1923 - 1940,
Oilfield  1923 - 1937, Hamburg and Southampton to New York
Faraday  1923 - 1941,
Davisian  1923 - 1940,
Eastway  1923 - 1926,
Archmel  1923 - 1935,
Oakwin  1923 - 1924,
Benvrackie  1923 - 1927,
Jalarashmi  1923 - 1953,
River Delaware  1923 - 1931, Gibraltar, Smyrna to New York cargo
Ayrco  1923 - 1929,
Benmacdhui  1923 - 1931,
Silverash  1923 - 1925,
Pentwyn  1923 - 1932,
Scottish Borderer  1923 - 1938, Tampico, London to New York 1923-1924
Kemmel  1923 - 1934,
Ravenscar  1923 - 1929,
Deansway  1923 - 1932,
Benvannoch  1924 - 1929,
Trojanstar  1924 - 1955,
Llewellyn Howland  1924 - 1924,
Silvercedar  1924 - 1941,
Silverelm  1924 - 1946, Egypt to New York in 1924
Silverlarch  1924 - 1947, Newcastle to New York 1924
Silverpine  1924 - 1940, Newcastle to New York 1924
River Hudson  1924 - 1931, Gibraltar and Smyrna to New York 1924
Haggersgate  1924 - 1936,
Ekvator  1924 - 1926,
Ardenhall  1924 - 1936, Spain to New York 1924
Zapala  1924 - 1935,
Cyrus Field  1924 - 1966,
Selvistan  1924 - 1943, South Shields to New York 1924
Wellfield  1924 - 1941,
Merioneth  1924 - 1927,
Brookway  1924 - 1925,
Athelrill  1924 - 1926,
Jameson  1924 - 1934,
Charterhouse  1925 - 1932,
Baron Belhaven  1925 - 1957,
Anglo-Indian  1925 - 1937,
General Lukin  1925 - 1927,
Athelfoam  1925 - 1930,
Tabaristan  1925 - 1941,
Errington Court  1925 - 1947,
Sandland  1925 - 1926,
Athelcrest  1925 - 1935,
Athelbeach  1925 - 1930,
Essex Friar  1925 - 1932,
Charterhaven  1925 - 1933,
Farnorth  1925 - 1937,
Harpalyce  1925 - 1929,
Cogandale  1925 - 1930,
Harpagus  1925 - 1928,
Cambrian Countess  1925 - 1935,
Luminous  1925 - 1938,
Corby Castle  1925 - 1927,
Apsleyhall  1925 - 1932,
Kotka  1925 - 1927,
Horatius  1925 - 1933,
Wooburn  1925 - 1933,
Scotscraig  1926 - 1933,
River Tigris  1926 - 1931,
Lomas  1926 - 1936, South American tanker
Sutherland  1926 - 1934,
Cape Cornwall  1926 - 1933,
Foreric  1926 - 1927,
Galvan  1926 - 1927,
Cambrian Peeress  1926 - 1931,
Mistley Hall  1926 - 1934,
Yomah  1926 - 1927,
Athelprince  1926 - 1954,
Nerissa  1926 - 1929,
Beryl  1926 - 1930,
Zapara  1926 - 1937,
John S. Pillsbury  1926 - 1936,
King Robert  1926 - 1941,
Laristan  1927 - 1943,
El Aleto  1927 - 1953,
Iddesleigh  1927 - 1944,
Beaconstreet  1927 - 1935,
Ashburton  1927 - 1937,
Oilshipper  1927 - 1936,
Forafric  1927 - 1941,
Coniscliffe  1927 - 1932,
Anselma de Larrinaga  1927 - 1934,
Lucille de Larrinaga  1927 - 1934,
Cambrian Marchioness  1927 - 1930,
Cambrian Baroness  1927 - 1930,
Winnetou  1927 - 1942,
Kinross  1927 - 1934,
Glenbeath  1927 - 1932,
Augsburg  1927 - 1941,
Essex Lance  1928 - 1943,
Arctic Queen  1928 - 1935,
Torbeath   1928 - 1931,
Tinhow  1928 - 1943,
Brandon  1928 - 1939,
Scottish Heather  1928 - 1951,
Athelqueen  1928 - 1942,
Benedick  1928 - 1953,
Waterton  1928 - 1942,
Pacific Exporter  1928 - 1951,
William Schupp  1928 - 1946,
Yearby  1929 - 1950,
Glanton  1929 - 1952,
Ouserbridge  1929 - 1940,
HIghland Brigade  1929 - 1933,
Menestheus  1929 - 1953,
Baron Stranraer  1929 - 1950,
Vacuoline  1929 - 1934,
Athelviscount  1929 - 1942,
Athelsultan  1929 - 1942,
Baron Ramsay  1929 - 1958,
Athelprincess  1929 - 1943,
New Northland  1929 - 1948,
Vardulia  1929 - 1935,
Dovenden  1929 - 1935,
Biddenden  1929 - 1931,
Monkswood  1929 - 1942,
Evgenia Chandris  1929 - 1931,
Corato  1929 - 1938,
British Exhibitor  1930 - 1933,
Fonaris  1930 - 1931,
Kenya  1930 - 1941,
Atheltemplar  1930 - 1942,
Athelregent  1930 - 1957,
Mary Kingsley  1930 - 1954,
Longwood  1930 - 1955,
Maurice Rose  1930 - 1934,
Charterhurst  1930 - 1935,
Wellington Court  1930 - 1952,
William Schupp  1931 - 1946,
Josephine Gray  1931 - 1934,
Elizabeth Moller  1931 - 1947,
Bendoran  1931 - 1947,
Rosalie Moller  1931 - 1941,
Benvannoch  1931 - 1935,
Benmacdhui  1932 - 1941,
Nailsea Moor  1932 - 1937,
Zenda  1932 - 1942,
Nailsea Court  1932 - 1936,
Harry Walton  1933 - 1934,
Dahomian  1933 - 1944,
Athelviking  1933 - 1945,
China Importer  1933 - 1938,
Naana  1933 - 1946, Barbados
Alma Dawson  1934 - 1935,
Adderstone  1934 - 1937,
Tower Bridge  1934 - 1935,
Miltonia  1934 - 1935,
Chin Yuen  1934 - 1938,
Tower Abbey  1934 - 1935,
Amelia Lauro  1934 - 1940,
Avon River  1934 - 1935,
Hindhead  1934 - 1936,
Maurice Rose  1934 - 1947,
Jamaica Producer  1934 - 1962,
Farnham  1934 - 1936,
Harpalycus  1935 - 1936,
Hartland Point  1935 - 1937,
Ovingdean Grange  1935 - 1936,
Beaconstreet  1935 - 1944,
Grelrosa  1935 - 1941,
Benalder  1935 - 1947,
Avon Bridge  1935 - 1937,
Tower Dale  1936 - 1937,
Hampton Hill  1936 - 1937,
St. Woolos  1936 - 1938,
Richmond Hill  1936 - 1937,
Canford Chine  1936 - 1941,
Moorby  1936 - 1949,
Pearlstone  1936 - 1939,
Liberian  1936 - 1949,
Cape Sable  1936 - 1958,
Waimana  1936 - 1942,
Baltrover  1936 - 1947,
Jamaica Planter  1936 - 1944,
Abbeydale  1937 - 1960,
Widestone  1937 - 1942,
Ottern  1937 - 1964,
Forest  1937 - 1951,
Danybryn  1937 - 1938,
Ettrickbank  1937 - 1963,
Regent Panther  1937 - 1959,
English Tanker  1937 - 1941,
Loong Hwa  1937 - 1938,
Heathcot  1937 - 1938,
St. Glen  1937 - 1940,
Barbara  1937 - 1941,
Germa  1937 - 1951,
Bollwerk  1937 - 1937,
Cefn-Y-Bryn  1937 - 1942,
Stanfleet  1938 - 1939,
Stratford  1938 - 1940,
Haterlock  1938 - 1941,
Maritima  1938 - 1942,
Kathleen Moller  1938 - 1942,
Atlantic Scout  1938 - 1940,
Stanwell  1938 - 1944,
Teviotbank  1938 - 1955,
Starstone  1938 - 1963,
Stanmore  1938 - 1939,
Benlomond  1938 - 1945,
Columbia Star  1939 - 1950,
Benvrackie  1939 - 1941,
Egorlock  1939 - 1947,
Hermes  1939 - 1940,
Stangrant  1939 - 1940,
Pacific Star  1939 - 1942,
Barberrys  1940 - 1942,
Willowbranch  1940 - 1945,
Athelmonarch  1940 - 1943,
Hindustan  1940 - 1954,
Baron Herries  1940 - 1960,
Derwenthall  1940 - 1952,
Afghanistan  1940 - 1962,
Athelvictor  1941 - 1952,
Namarib  1941 - 1942,
Elisabeth Dal  1942 - 1944,
Ocean Pilgrim  1942 - 1947,
Junecrest  1942 - 1958,
Coombe Hill  1942 - 1949,
Empire Unicorn  1943 - 1945,
Essex Trader  1943 - 1958,
Woldingham Hill  1943 - 1967,
Wearfield  1943 - 1955,
Thamesfield  1943 - 1955,
Jersey Hart  1943 - 1945,
Welsh Prince  1944 - 1961,
Sambur  1945 - 1964,
Clearpool  1945 - 1955,
Monchique  1945 - 1950,
Chrysanthemum  1946 - 1950,
Staxton  1946 - 1948,
St. Jessica  1946 - 1950,
Stanland  1946 - 1946,
Willesden  1946 - 1958,
Stanglen  1946 - 1952,
Regent Jaguar  1946 - 1958,
Regent Lion  1946 - 1955,
Cape St. David  1946 - 1960,
Athelviscount  1946 - 1957,
Empire Nigel  1946 - 1947,
Hesione  1946 - 1960,
Luminous  1946 - 1956,
Graigddu  1946 - 1952,
Laristan  1946 - 1949,
Llanishen  1947 - 1956,
Barn Hill  1947 - 1951,
Sandsend  1947 - 1967,
Admiral Cunningham  1947 - 1952,
Rubystone  1947 - 1960,
Basingstream  1947 - 1949,
Baltic King  1947 - 1949,
Stanmore  1947 - 1947,
Francine Clore  1947 - 1952,
Stanwell  1947 - 1959,
Stanholme  1947 - 1967,
Akri Hill  1947 - 1950,
Silvercedar  1947 - 1949,
Elstree Grange  1947 - 1960,
Clarepark  1947 - 1950,
Cerinthus  1947 - 1952,
Bisham Hill  1947 - 1952,
Troilus  1947 - 1958,
Serbistan  1947 - 1962,
Titan  1947 - 1950,
Marietta Dal  1947 - 1950,
Daybeam  1947 - 1952,
Mill Hill  1947 - 1951,
Rosalie Moller  1947 - 1948,
Repton  1947 - 1952,
St. Arvans  1947 - 1963,
Stamford Hill  1947 - 1951,
Fraser River  1947 - 1952,
Benvrackie  1947 - 1952,
Harpathian  1947 - 1956,
Skipsea  1947 - 1948,
Bendoran  1947 - 1953,
Argentine Transport  1947 - 1958,
Cape York  1947 - 1952,
Artemisia  1947 - 1956,
Baluchistan  1947 - 1953,
Tantalus  1947 - 1958,
Harpagon  1947 - 1958,
Rudby  1947 - 1952,
Hurworth  1947 - 1954,
Helmspey  1947 - 1949,
St. Helena  1947 - 1963,
Jersey May  1947 - 1950,
Sea Triumph  1947 - 1948,
Queen Victoria  1947 - 1948,
Jaybrahma  1947 - 1955,
Inchwells  1947 - 1951,
Ketos  1947 - 1951,
Granton Glen  1947 - 1951,
Inchkeith  1947 - 1955,
Porlock Hill  1948 - 1951,
Wye Valley  1948 - 1951,
Tennyson  1948 - 1950,
Wells City  1948 - 1951,
Bristol City  1948 - 1956,
Admiral Fraser  1948 - 1954,
Ledbury  1948 - 1961,
PIneland  1949 - 1957,
Richmond Queen  1949 - 1957,
Oilstream  1949 - 1952,
Cherrywood  1949 - 1953,
Damara  1949 - 1950,
Benwyvis  1949 - 1955,
Llanover  1949 - 1951,
Fairstone  1949 - 1949,
Barton Grange  1949 - 1958,
Delia  1949 - 1952,
Alma  1949 - 1953,
Marianne Clunies  1949 - 1950,
Star of Aden  1950 - 1955,
Esso Liverpool  1950 - 1953, English and Europe
Bisco 9  1950 - 1950,
Miguel de Larrinaga  1950 - 1956,
Wynchwood Hill  1950 - 1959,
Marine Pride  1950 - 1951,
Bimini  1950 - 1961,
George K.  1950 - 1956,
Berylstone  1950 - 1959,
Arundel Hill  1950 - 1957,
Argolib  1950 - 1956,
Inagua  1950 - 1958,
Labrador  1950 - 1956,
Bedford Earl  1950 - 1956,
Andover Hill  1950 - 1961,
Sorel  1950 - 1952,
Sovac Radiant  1950 - 1955,
Winter Hill  1950 - 1956,
Nordicstar  1950 - 1956,
Wychwood  1950 - 1955,
Sugar Transporter  1950 - 1957,
Sugar Producer  1950 - 1956,
West Hill  1950 - 1957,
North Cambria  1950 - 1951,
Irene Dal  1950 - 1952,
Royston Grange  1950 - 1952,
Fry Hill  1950 - 1957,
Mount Royal  1950 - 1956,
Othrys  1951 - 1957,
New York City  1951 - 1955,
Yamaska  1951 - 1959,
Caltex Dublin  1951 - 1965,
Caltex Glasgow  1951 - 1966,
Mill Hill  1951 - 1961,
Lake Michigan  1951 - 1957,
Cape Grafton  1951 - 1963,
Charlton Venus  1951 - 1961,
Huntsbrook  1951 - 1959,
Saxondale  1952 - 1956,
Saxonglade  1952 - 1956,
Caltex Wellington  1952 - 1968,
Kildale  1952 - 1961,
Dayrose  1953 - 1956,
La Loma  1953 - 1958,
Stanvac India  1954 - 1962,
Portaritissa  1955 - 1959,
Sydney Breeze  1955 - 1956,
Sarah Bowater  1955 - 1968,
Stanfield  1955 - 1961,
Benwyvis  1955 - 1963,
Nicania  1955 - 1960,
Novor Jenny  1955 - 1958,
Tenagodus  1955 - 1962,
Denwick Head  1955 - 1963,
Westmeath  1955 - 1962,
Tribulus  1955 - 1961,
George Lyras  1955 - 1959,
Plagiola  1955 - 1974,
Platidia  1955 - 1974,
Inchmull  1955 - 1966,
Castle Harbour  1955 - 1959,
Trigonosemus  1955 - 1960,
William M. Currie  1956 - 1963,
Novor Isobel  1956 - 1958,
Toronto City  1956 - 1963,
Kelly  1956 - 1962,
Curran  1956 - 1957,
Golden Beta  1956 - 1959,
Mount Olympus  1956 - 1960,
Pattawilya  1957 - 1962,
Berkshire  1957 - 1964,
Joseph Conrad  1958 - 1980,
Eskcliffe  1958 - 1959,
Hereford  1958 - 1959,
Link One  1958 - 1962,
Arkadia  1958 - 1966,
Sinaloa  1959 - 1964,
Thumara  1959 - 1959,
Sulaco  1959 - 1964,
Restormel  1959 - 1964,
Daisei  1960 - 1962,
Maron  1960 - 1973,
Eastern Moon  1960 - 1971,
Trigonosemus  1960 - 1961,
Hongkong Manufacturer  1960 - 1961,
Glaisdale  1961 - 1968,
Kunliang  1961 - 1966,
Pembroke Trader  1961 - 1966,
August Moon  1961 - 1966,
Ross Kelly  1962 - 1982,
Benhope  1962 - 1972,
Baird Tewkesbury  1962 - 1962,
William M. Currie  1963 - 1964,
Coral Venture  1963 - 1977,
Swift River  1964 - 1965,
Merryn Elizabeth  1964 - 1972,
Texaco Wellington  1968 - 1982,
Rio Cobre  1969 - 1975,
Wenchow  1969 - 1975,
Patia  1970 - 1972,
Halcyon Cove  1973 - 1974,
Mira  1975 - 1990,
Caicos  1982 - 1987,


A total of 1895 ships.


Purchase items from Your Ellis Island File. Click "View Complete Ellis Island File" to see and purchase documents you've saved.

  Ship Manifests
You have 0 manifests in Your Ellis Island File. Explore Passenger Search.
  Ship Images
You have 0 ship images in Your Ellis Island File. Explore Passenger Search.
  About the Foundation | Press | Contact Us | Terms of Use | FAQ | Privacy  180    ©2000-2010 by The Statue of Liberty-Ellis Island Foundation, Inc.